| Appointed Marketing Agency

Marketed By: Nicolette Ho |CEA Reg: R067180J

A Home Of Life's Evolution

Bloomsbury Residences offers a strategic setting for families. Enjoy daily convenience with NEW TOWN PRIMARY SCHOOL located just 860 meters away, assisting with effortless school commutes. This positioning supports a lifestyle focused on ease and connectivity, placing essential amenities within reach. A home designed for well-being. Read Reviews

*The information is subject to change and photos/images used are for illustration purposes only.

WELCOME TO BLOOMSBURY RESIDENCES

A LIFESTYLE UNFOLDING

Discover Bloomsbury Residences, where thoughtfully designed homes meet a vibrant community atmosphere. This development integrates diverse spaces, fostering a dynamic environment for daily living. Explore lush communal areas and access a range of nearby facilities, connecting you to educational institutions, retail options, and green parks. Envision an enriched lifestyle tailored to your aspirations.

EXPLORE BLOOMSBURY RESIDENCES EARLY

Access comprehensive details for Bloomsbury Residences. Obtain floor plans, indicative figures, site layouts, and initial arrangements. This early discovery opportunity connects you with essential project information. Begin your exploration today.

District

D5 - PASIR PANJANG, HONG LEONG GARDEN, CLEMENTI NEW TOWN

Road

Media Circle

Total Units

358

Tenure

99 YEARS LEASEHOLD

Category

NON-LANDED RESIDENTIAL

Expected TOP

2029

Land Size Area

331,897 sqft

Architect

ADDP ARCHITECTS LLP

ME Engineer

UNITED PROJECT CONSULTANTS PTE LTD

CS Engineer

ENGINEERS ALLIANCE PTE LTD

Mukim Lot No

05713P MK 03 Media Circle

Developers

China Communications Construction Company Limited, QingJian Realty

Secure Your Viewing Slot

Schedule Visit

Crafted Spaces for Elevated Living

Discover a range of well-appointed residences, from intimate 1-Bedroom units to expansive 4-Bedroom units, Sky Suites, and the grand Penthouse. Each space is thoughtfully designed for optimal flow and comfort, maximizing potential. Enjoy versatile layouts crafted for both flexibility and daily functionality.

Bloomsbury Residences

Your World of Conveniences Awaits

Discover expansive amenity areas thoughtfully designed to enrich your daily life. These spaces offer a diverse range of recreational and relaxation options, catering to various preferences. From vibrant social hubs to tranquil retreats, residents can enjoy a balanced lifestyle with ease of access to well-appointed facilities throughout the property. Embrace a community-focused living experience.

Schedule a slot with us

Request Details

Location of Bloomsbury Residences

Trains (MRT & LRT)

  • EW20 Commonwealth

    MRT

    960 m
  • CC23 One-north

    MRT

    1040 m
  • CC24 Kent Ridge

    MRT

    1180 m

Bus Stops

  • Bef Whitchurch Rd

    Portsdown Rd

    90 m
  • Aft Whitchurch Rd

    Portsdown Rd

    160 m
  • Mediapolis Campus

    Media Circle

    220 m

Primary Schools

  • New Town Primary School

    300 Tanglin Halt Road

    810 m
  • Fairfield Methodist School (primary)

    100 Dover Road

    1290 m
  • Queenstown Primary School

    310 Margaret Drive

    1430 m

Secondary Schools

  • Queensway Secondary School

    2a Margaret Drive

    1020 m
  • Fairfield Methodist School (secondary)

    102 Dover Road

    1460 m
  • Anglo-chinese School (independent)

    121 Dover Road

    1940 m

International Schools

  • Tanglin Trust School

    95 Portsdown Rd Singapore 139299

    440 m
  • Anglo-chinese School (international) Singapore

    61 Jalan Hitam Manis Singapore 278475

    1530 m
  • Iss International School

    21 Preston Road Singapore 109355

    1930 m

Supermarkets

  • Queensway Shopping Centre

    Central

    1190 m
  • Anchorpoint

    Central

    1320 m
  • Alexandra Central

    Central

    1380 m

Healthcare

  • Tanglin Trust School Clinic

    Portsdown Road

    440 m
  • United Medicare Centre (queensway)

    Queensway

    590 m
  • Alda Dental Surgery

    Tanglin Halt Road

    760 m

Price

2 Bedroom Premium

5 Units

678 - 678 sqft

$1,731,000 - $1,777,000 ($2,553 - $2,621 PSF)

4 Bedroom Penthouse

2 Units

1,345 - 1,345 sqft

$3,605,000 - $3,605,000 ($2,680 - $2,680 PSF)

4 Bedroom Premium + Study

2 Units

1,206 - 1,206 sqft

$3,251,000 - $3,264,000 ($2,696 - $2,706 PSF)

4 Bedroom Suite + Flexi

25 Units

1,421 - 1,421 sqft

$3,597,000 - $3,880,000 ($2,531 - $2,730 PSF)

5 Bedroom + Flexi Penthouse

1 Units

1,711 - 1,711 sqft

$4,654,000 - $4,654,000 ($2,720 - $2,720 PSF)

5 Bedroom + Study Penthouse

3 Units

1,668 - 1,916 sqft

$4,470,000 - $5,212,000 ($2,680 - $2,720 PSF)

Bloomsbury Residences

Where Vast Views Embrace Moments

Discover a refined living experience at Bloomsbury Residences. This apartment community offers an array of well-appointed facilities spread across multiple levels, designed to enhance daily life. Enjoy elevated perspectives, serene green spaces, and engaging communal areas. Proximity to varied amenities like schools, shopping, and transport connections enriches every aspect of home life.

Enquire Now

Connect for details on Bloomsbury

Our dedicated team offers personalised guidance on Bloomsbury Residences. Discover current property figures, available units, and arrange a private viewing at your convenience. We assist with all inquiries, ensuring a smooth process. Connect with us to explore this refined non-landed residential opportunity in Queenstown.

Secure your viewing today

Enquire Now

Contact Us Today

Bloomsbury Residences

Need Help? Chat Now